Add Snippet

Team Records

8 & Under Girls

Event                           Swimmer                                                    Time         Year 
25 M Free Sarah Schollenberger 16.01 2010
25 M Back Mary Chew 20.32 1997
25 M Breast Becky Miles 21.07 1988
25 M Fly Jordan Washart 17.82 2009
100 M Medley Relay Leah Brady, Hunter Kintzing,
Ainsley McKendrick, Jenna Petrillo
1:26.63 2017
100 M Free Relay Krissy Blaston, Brooke Karafin,
Katie Herbst, Megan Sebastian
1:13.42 1992


8 & Under Boys

Event                            Swimmer                                                   Time        Year  
25 M Free Nolan Jess 15.33** 2012
25 M Back Merrick Nowak 19.72 2011
25 M Breast Nolan Jess 20.06** 2012
25 M Fly Cullen Davis 16.89 2008
100 M Medley Relay Merrick Nowak, Nolan Jess
Colin McGravey, Shane Washart
1:25.01 2011
100 M Free Relay Bode Camann, Nolan LaRocca
Dylan McQuade, Nolan Jess
1:11.49 2012

                                                                                            **Tri - County League Record


9 & 10 Girls

Event                           Swimmer                                                    Time        Year  
100 M IM Avery Fohring 1:26.89 2013
50 M Free Sarah Schollenberger 31.96 2012
25 M Back Katie Herbst 17.31 1994
25 M Breast Katie Hill 18.02 2001
25 M Fly Kristi Herbst 15.75 1991
100 M Medley Relay Mary Chew, Dana Romaine,
Jesse Lynch, Lauren Eckley
1:11.55 1998
200 M Free Relay Megan Sebastian, Krissy Blaston,
Brooke Karafin, Katie Herbst
2:18.61 1994


9 & 10 Boys

Event                           Swimmer                                                    Time        Year  
100 M IM Nolan Jess 1:15.98 2014
50 M Free Nolan Jess 30.05** 2014
25 M Back Nolan Jess 17.18 2014
25 M Breast Nolan Jess 17.56** 2014
25 M Fly Nolan Jess 15.22 2014
100M Medley Relay Merrick Nowak, Nolan Jess,
Colin McGravey, Nolan LaRocca
1:11.08 2013
200 M Free Relay Nolan LaRocca, Colin McGravey,
Nolan Jess, Merrick Nowak
2:17.25 2013

                                                                                            **Tri - County League Record


11 & 12 Girls

Event                           Swimmer                                                   Time         Year  
100 M IM Kristi Herbst 1:11.92 1994
50 M Free Kate Keeler 29.24 2001
50 M Back Katie Herbst 33.77 1996
50 M Breast Lauren Baines 37.00 2013
50 M Fly Brittany O'Brien 31.38 2008
200 M Medley Relay Katie Herbst, Megan Sebastian,
Jaime Berg, Brooke Karafin
2:16.20 1995
200 M Free Relay Kathy Welch, Tina Einhorn,
Patty Schwerzler, Sue Schwerzler
2:02.91 1977


11 & 12 Boys

Event                           Swimmer                                                   Time         Year  
100 M IM Nolan Jess 1:09.18 2016
50 M Free Merrick Nowak 27.24 2015
50 M Back Merrick Nowak 33.44 2015
50 M Breast Nolan Jess 35.75 2016
50 M Fly Merrick Nowak 30.47 2015
200 M Medley Relay Bode Camann, Nolan Jess,
Nolan Floyd, Nolan LaRocca
2:17.47 2016
200 M Free Relay Nolan LaRocca, Colin McGravey,
Nolan Jess, Merrick Nowak
2:01.18 2015

13 & 14 Girls

Event                           Swimmer                                                   Time         Year  
100 M IM Gayle Hegel 1:07.84 1975
100 M Free Jennifer Sebastian 59.54 1995
50 M Back Emma Chambers 31.71 2017
50 M Breast Lauren Baines 35.16 2015
50 M Fly Brittany O'Brien 30.76 2009
200 M Medley Relay Emma Chambers, Cara Heino
Maria Wills, Avery Fohring
2:08.18 2017
200 M Free Relay Tina Einhorn, Patty Schwerzler,
Kathy Welch, Sue Schwerzler
1:56.07 1979

13 & 14 Boys

Event                           Swimmer                                                   Time         Year  
100 M IM  Nolan Jess 1:04.73 2017
100 M Free Luke Snyder 55.95 2013
50 M Back Luke Snyder 29.66 2013
50 M Breast Tim Potter 31.88 1998
50 M Fly Billy Maschke 28.67 1987
200 M Medley Relay Dan Sanders, Tim Potter
Chris Dalsey, Mike Wildrick
2:04.38 1997
200 M Free Relay Mike Wildrick, Chris Danze,
Dan Sanders, Chris Dalsey
1:50.07 1997

15 - 18 Girls

Event                           Swimmer                                                   Time         Year  
100 M IM Gayle Hegel 1:07.02 1977
100 M Free Jennifer Sebastian 59.12 1996
50 M Back Brittany O'Brien 31.37 2013
50 M Breast Kyra Schwerzler 34.12 2017
50 M Fly Megan Sebastian 29.94 2002
200 M Medley Relay Marissa Heino, Kyra Schwerzler
Annie Hughes, Lucienne Nowak
2:04.73 2016
200 M Free Relay Sue Veit, Sue Schwerzler,
Kathy Welch, Patty Schwerzler
1:53.32 1981

15 - 18 Boys

Event                           Swimmer                                                   Time         Year  
200 M IM Luke Snyder 2:06.34 2017
100 M Free Luke Snyder 51.98 2017
100 M Back Luke Snyder 56.54 2016
100 M Breast Tim Potter 1:05.19 2000
50 M Fly Luke Snyder 26.06 2017
200 M Medley Relay Luke Snyder, Nathan Jess,
Ryan Gervasi, Matt McSorley
1:48.34 2016
200 M Free Relay Matt McSorley, Ryan Gervasi,
Nathan Jess, Luke Snyder
1:36.62 2016
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet